Tag Archives: supercrawl in hamilton

SuperCrawl its here!

This Friday and Saturday mark the latest supercrawl !

First some important transit information-GO service to Supercrawl-Friday, Sept. 14-6:35 p.m., depart Union Station for Hamilton GO Centre (regular service)/ 12:20 a.m. (Sat, Sept. 15), depart Hamilton GO Centre for Union Station

Sat., Sept. 15 6:20 p.m. depart Union Station/12:20 a.m. (Sunday, Sept. 16), depart Hamilton

Schedule!

Friday, September 14

Colbourne Street Stage (Located on Colbourne Street at James Street North)

7:00 Wax Mannequin
8:00 Young Rival
9:15 Zeus
10:30 Said the Whale

Saturday, September 15

King James Stage — Main Stage (Located on James Street North between King and King William)

12:00 Highnote Ramblers (Warchild Contest Winner)
1:00 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra with special guest C.R. Avery
2:00 Of Gentlemen and Cowards
3:00 Hamilton Children’s Choir
4:00 Bombino
5:00 Terra Lightfoot
6:00 Rah Rah
7:00 Born Ruffians
8:15 – 8:45 STAGE CLOSED
9:00 Great Lake Swimmers
10:30 K’naan

Colbourne Street Stage Presented by Exclaim! and Sonic Unyon (Located on Colboure Street at James Street North)

12:00 Ania Z (Warchild Contest Winner)
12:30 B.A. Johnston
1:45 CA Smith
2:45 Simply Saucer
3:45 Kestrels
4:45 Rococode
5:45 Mystery Machine
6:45 Eamon McGrath
7:45 Hollerado
9:00 Change of Heart
10:15 Owen Pallett

Tivoli Stage Presented by CBC Hamilton (Located on James Street North at Vine Street)

12:00 Hamilton Suzuki School of Music
12:45 Tribe Mayafire (Dance)
1:15 Cadenas (Dance)
2:00 Dawn and Marra
2:50 Tanya Davis (Spoken Word)
3:15 Elk
4:15 Julie Fader
5:15 Tonya Kennedy
6:15 Dearly Beloved
7:15 The Gertrudes
8:15 – 8:45 STAGE CLOSED
8:45 New Hands
9:45 Sianspheric
10:45 Chore

Circus Orange Event Area (Located at the intersection James Street North and Wilson (York) Street)

8:15 – 8:45

Gore Park Busking Stage Sponsored by Warchild Canada (Located in Gore Park)

12:00 Crystalyne
12:40 Trevor James
1:20 Nixon
2:00 Brendn
2:40 Dearly Beloved
3:20 Eamon McGrath
4:00 Marcio Novelli
5:10 Ania Z
5:50 The Caretakers
6:30 Keek
7:10 Time Giant

Robert Street Busking Stage Sponsored by Warchild Canada (Located at the intersection James Street North and Robert Street)

1:00 The Caretakers
1:40 Trevor James
2:20 Rococode
3:00 Ania Z
3:40 Tonya Kennedy
4:20 Highnote Ramblers
5:00 Julie Fader
5:40 Great Lake Swimmers
6:40 Erin Passmore
7:20 Kendal Thompson
8:00 Keek
8:40 Christopher Cape
9:20 Meredith Shaw