SuperCrawl Times!

Hey the spec put a article out with the times of everyone playing http://www.thespec.com/news/local/article/588844–supercrawl-becoming-super-big

Also http://www.thespec.com/news/local/article/588825–country-music-week-friendly-as-hurtin-songs

and if your too lazy

When: Saturday, Sept. 10

Where: James Street North, York to Murray

Performers:

Stage 1 — York & James N.

1:15 p.m. — War Child contest winner

2 p.m. — The Rest

2:45 p.m. — Electroluminescent

3:30 p.m. — Dinosaur Bones

4:15 p.m. — Young Rival

5 p.m. — Ridley Bent

6 p.m. — Sean Rowe

7 p.m. — Basia Bulat, with Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra

8 p.m. — Plants and Animals

9:15 p.m. — J Mascis

10:30 p.m. — Broken Social Scene

Stage 2 — Colborne & James N

1 p.m. — Monster Truck

1:45 p.m. — Sarah Lowes

2:30 p.m. — Cowlick

3:15 p.m. — Motem and Co.

3:50 p.m. — Hamilton Hip-Hop All Stars

4:40 p.m. — Rebekah Higgs

5:30 p.m. — The Heartbroken

6:30 p.m. — The Dinner Belles

7:15 p.m. — Rah Rah

8 p.m. — Said The Whale

9 p.m. — Paley & Francis

10 p.m. — Junior Boys

Stage 3 — Barton & James N.

1 p.m. — Flamenquitas Spanish Dancers

1:45 p.m. — Shades of Araby (tribal belly dance troupe)

2:15 p.m. — Venus and Asala Devi (Egyptian dance)

2:45 p.m. — Turkey Rhubarb (music)

3:30 p.m. — St. Nickolas Folklore Group (dance)

4 p.m. — Hamilton Children’s Choir

4:45 p.m. — Dane Swan (Grit Lit)

5 p.m. — Anthony Di Nardo (grit lit)

5:30 p.m. — The Rude Mechanicals (theatre)

6:15 p.m. — Rhythm Divine (dance)

6:30 p.m. — Earth Wind and Choir (music)

7:15 p.m. — McMaster Laptop Orchestra

8 p.m. — The Rude Mechanicals (theatre)

8:45 p.m. — Lori Le Mare (live art)

9 p.m. — McMaster Bhangra (dance)

9:45 p.m. — Gary Barwin / Klyde Broox / Chris Pannell / Jeff Seffinga (grit lit)

10:30 p.m. — The Rude Mechanicals (theatre)

War Child Busking for Change Stage (all day)

DMC 2011 World DJ Championships: Canadian Finals

6 p.m. — Academica Hall (upper floor), 242 James St. N., $10 admission.

Art installations (all day)

Max Streicher (Toronto)

Shayne Dark (Hartington, Ont.)

Gareth Lichty (Kitchener)

Beehive Craft Collective (Hamilton)

McMaster Cybernetic Laptop Orchestra (Hamilton)

Shake N Make (Hamilton)

Chris Shepherd (Toronto)

Marie-Jeanne Musiol (Gatineau, Que.)

Lori Le Mare (Hamilton)

Bomb Squad street art (Hamilton)

2 thoughts on “SuperCrawl Times!

Comments are closed.